On Now
Coming Up

Staff Directory

OWNERSHIP
Pat Bowlen - Owner
Lisa Williams - Executive Assistant to Owner
Veronica Ibarra - Executive Assistant to Owner

EXECUTIVE STAFF

PRESIDENT and CEO
Joe Ellis - President and CEO
Elaine Woodworth - Executive Assistant to President and CEO

EXECUTIVE STAFF
John Elway - Executive Vice President of Football Operations/General Manager
Rich Slivka - General Counsel/ Executive Vice President
Mac Freeman - Senior Vice President of Business Development
Justin Webster - Chief Financial Officer
Nancy Svoboda - Senior Vice President of Human Resources
Kathy Hatch - Executive Assistant to Executive Vice President of Football Operations

VICE PRESIDENTS
Keith Bishop - Vice President of Security
Chip Conway - Vice President of Operations
Brady Kellogg - Vice President of Corporate Partnerships
Cindy Kellogg - Vice President of Community Development
Dennis Moore - Vice President of Sales and Marketing
Darren O’Donnell - Vice President of Business Development
Patrick Smyth - Vice President of Public Relations
Russ Trainor – Vice President of Information Technology

FOOTBALL STAFF

COACHING STAFF

Gary Kubiak
- Head Coach
Rick Dennison
- Offensive Coordinator
Wade Phillips
- Defensive Coordinator
Joe DeCamillis
- Special Teams Coordinator
Clancy Barone
- Offensive Line
Chris Beake
- Defensive Assistant
Brian Callahan
- Offensive Assistant
Tony Coaxum
- Assistant Special Teams
James Cregg
- Assistant Offensive Line
Mike Eubanks
- Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Reggie Herring
- Linebackers
Greg Knapp
- Quarterbacks
Bill Kollar
- Defensive Line
Anthony Lomando
- Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Fred Pagac
- Outside Linebackers
Brian Pariani
- Tight Ends
Luke Richesson
- Strength and Conditioning
Eric Studesville
- Running Backs
Tyke Tolbert
- Wide Receivers
Joe Woods
- Defensive Backs
Kristi Nichols - Executive Assistant to Head Coach

PLAYER PERSONNEL/FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Matt Russell - Director of Player Personnel
Tom Heckert - Director of Pro Personnel
Mike Sullivan - Director of Football Administration
Mark Thewes - Director of Team Administration
Mitch Tanney - Director of Football Analytics
Ray Jackson - Director of Player Development
Fred Fleming - Director of Special Services
Anthony Kelly - Assistant Director of Pro Personnel
Adam Peters - Assistant Director of College Scouting
John Spytek - National Scout
Dave Bratten - College Scouting Coordinator/Area Scout
Eugene Armstrong - Southeast Area Scout
Scott DiStefano - Midwest Area Scout
Cornell Green - Area Scout
Lenny McGill - Southwest Area Scout
Nick Schiralli - Atlantic Area Scout
Brian Stark - West Coast Scout
A.J. Durso - Pro Scouting Coordinator
Darren Mougey - College / Pro Personnel
Pam Papsdorf - Executive Assistant to Player Personnel

MEDICAL STAFF
Steve Antonopulos - Head Athletic Trainer
Corey Oshikoya - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Josh Hartman - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dustin Little - Assistant Athletic Trainer / Physical Therapist
Michael Sundeen - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dr. Martin Boublik - Head Team Physician
Dr. J. Steven Geraghty - Team Physician
Dr. Josh Metzl - Team Physician
Dr. Braden Mayer - Team Physician
Dr. Chad Prusmack - Team Neurosurgeon

EQUIPMENT
Chris Valenti - Equipment Manager
Mike Harrington - Assistant Equipment Manager
Jason Schell - Assistant Equipment Manager
Kenny Chavez - Assistant Equipment Manager

FOOTBALL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Tony Lazzaro – Director of Football Information Systems

VIDEO OPERATIONS
Steve Boxer - Video Director
Gary McCune - Video Operations Manager
Kirt Horiuchi - Video Assistant
Chris Kirchner - Video Assistant
Bryan Chesin - Video Assistant

BUSINESS STAFF

MEDIA RELATIONS

Rebecca Villanueva - Manager of Corporate Communications
Erich Schubert - Senior Manager of Media Relations
Seth Medvin - Media Relations Coordinator

TEAM MEDIA
Mike Bonner - Senior Director of Event Presentation and Production
Chris Hall - Supervising Producer / Broncos TV Host
Nick Young - Supervising Producer
Phil Milani - Coordinating Producer / Reporter
Spencer Millard - Senior Motion Graphics Designer / Video Editor
Luis Miranda - Motion Graphics Designer / Producer
Liz Coates - Game Entertainment Manager

DIGITAL MEDIA
Ben Hunt - Director of Digital Media
Ben Swanson - DenverBroncos.com Associate Editor
Tioni Taylor - Digital Media Production Coordinator
Scott Ward - Social Media Coordinator

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Billy Thompson - Director of Community Outreach
Bobby Mestas - Director of Youth and High School Football
Beth Bowlen - Director of Special Projects and Events
Liz Mannis - Manager of Community Development

FINANCE
Dianne Sehgal - Controller
Michael Kalousek - Manager of Financial Analysis
Fred Krebs - Manager of Cash/Treasury
Nanette Thompson - Assistant Controller
Jenifer Brunetti - Payroll Administrator
Peggy Jackson - Revenue Accountant
Gina Johnson - Accounts Payable
Kelly Fierro - Manager of Travel Services

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Chris Newman - IT Architect
Rick Seifert - Chief Communications Engineer
Jason Moore - Senior IT Engineer
Mike Corey - Senior IT Analyst
Gil Bencomo - Senior IT Engineer
Nick Burris - IT Engineer
Tahoe Dennis - Associate IT Engineer

SPONSORSHIP
Jon Carlson - Director of Business Development
Derek Thomas - Director of Corporate Partnerships
Craig Walsh - Senior Manager of Partnership and Suite Sales
Matt Grable -  Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Amanda Hebert - Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Kim Torrez - Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Brooke Carnie - Partnership Activation and Services Coordinator
Kellie Sciacca - Partnership Activation and Services Coordinator
John Bowlen - Corporate Partnerships Coordinator
Kelsey Zimmerman - Partnership Activation and Services Coordinator

MARKETING
Sandy Young - Senior Marketing Manager
Marisol Villagomez - Manager of Fan Development
Esmarie Van Zuylen - Marketing and Research Analyst
Brad Post - Mascot Coordinator
Scott Lantis - Coordinator of Promotions and Special Events
Ashley Montgomery - Production Manager, Graphic Design
Taryn Parker - Graphic Designer

CHEERLEADERS
Shawna Peters - Director of Cheerleaders
Shelly Trujillo - Assistant Director, Cheerleaders
Lauren Giangregorio - Program Manager, Cheerleaders

OPERATIONS
Adam Newman - Senior Logistics Manager
John Karpan - Operations Manager
Greg Johnson - Maintenance Coordinator
Bryan Snyder - Director of Team Nutrition
Josh Bruning - Operations Assistant

TURF OPERATIONS
Brooks Dodson - Turf Manager
Cole Dudley - Assistant Turf Manager
Sam Pendleton - Assistant Turf Manager
Gordon Cobb - Turf Technician

TICKET OPERATIONS
Kirk Dyer - Exec. Dir. of Ticket Operations and Admin.
Katie Delay - Director of Ticket Operations
Clark Wray - Director of Ticket and Database Operations
Patti Barban - ADA Manager
Stacie Fear - Ticket Manager
Ivy Barron - Ticket Operations Coordinator

PREMIUM SEATING

Chris Faulkner - Manager of Club Seat Sales and Service
Dave Stutman - Senior Premium Seating Executive
Geoff Sanders - Senior Premium Seating Executive
Ben Racine - Premium Sales Executive
Melissa Anderson - Premium Service Executive

STADIUM MANAGEMENT COMPANY

Chuck Olney - Director of Business Development
Jon Applegate - Director of Event Operations
Anna Marie Marcus - Special Events Sales Manager
Thomas Swiech - Special Events Coordinator
Austin Zilis - Parking and Events Manager
Joy Peoples - Human Resources Manager
Fran Williams - SMC Receptionist
Judi Fernquist - SMC Receptionist
Scott Bliek - Director of Event Services and Security
Pat Tetrick - Guest Relations Manager
Ethan Honaman - Guest Relations Coordinator
Jared Devine - Security Manager
Jim White - Assistant Security Manager
John Wamsley - 24-Hour Security Shift Supervisor
Cindy Gordon - 24-Hour Security Shift Supervisor
Zach Myhra - Director of Facilities
Matt Shine - Senior Operations Manager
Molly Wescott – Operations Assistant
Chad Henderson - Lead Engineer
Brett Seibel -  Site & Facilities Manager
Amy Thomas - Purchasing & Project Coordinator]
Jasmine Williams - Events Administrator
Chris Hoag - Lead Electrician
Mike Gray - Electrician
Terrance “Jamie” Perkins - Lead Plumber
Curt Norton - Plumber
Patrick Bowlen III - Facilities Coordinator
Craig Honas - General Maintenance Lead
Steven Morris - General Maintenance Technician
Robert Cilbrith - HVAC Technician
Jeremiah Roybal - HVAC Technician
Cassidee Young - Production Artist
Chris Hathaway - Turf Manager
Luke Kellerman - Assistant Turf Manager
Abe Picaso - Turf Technician
Howard Brown - Facility Operations Manager
Pat Jordan - Director of Technical and Broadcast Operations
Jeremy Wecker - Manager of A/V Technology and Engineering
Lorraine Spargo - Director of Special Projects
John Wamsley - Security Supervisor
Darla Disner - Guest Relations Administrator