On Now
Coming Up
  • Sun., Aug. 31, 2014 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM MDT Broncos/Sports Authority Back to Football 7K

    Get Back To Football with the Broncos 7K!

    Sunday, August 31, 2014 at 9 a.m.

    • Meet alumni players, cheerleaders, and Miles the Mascot!
    • Run through the team tunnel and onto the 50 yard line!
    • T-shirt and finisher’s medal.
    • Win prizes like game tickets, autographed merchandise, and more!

    Sign-up today at www.broncos7k.com.

    The 7K is presented by Sports Authority, Rocky Mountain Popcorn, Maxx Sunglasses, Elements Massage and 9News.

  • Wed., Sep. 03, 2014 5:00 PM MDT Gatorade Junior Training Camp Play 60 Fall Kickoff Kickoff event for Play 60 with local Boys and Girls Clubs
  • Thu., Sep. 04, 2014 5:00 PM MDT Gatorade Junior Training Camp Play 60 Fall Kickoff Kickoff event for Play 60 with local Boys and Girls Clubs
  • Sun., Sep. 07, 2014 6:30 PM MDT Denver Broncos vs. Indianapolis Colts

    The Denver Broncos open up the 2014 season when they host the Indianapolis Colts on Sunday Night Football on NBC.

  • Sun., Sep. 14, 2014 2:25 PM MDT Denver Broncos vs. Kansas City Chiefs The Denver Broncos host the Kansas City Chiefs in the first AFC West matchup of the 2014 season. The game will be broadcast on CBS.
  • Tue., Sep. 16, 2014 12:00 PM MDT Fuel Up to Play 60 For the Love of Play Assembly Fuel Up to Play 60 For the Love of Play Assembly.
  • Sun., Sep. 21, 2014 2:25 PM MDT Denver Broncos at Seattle Seahawks The Denver Broncos face the Seattle Seahawks in the team's first road game of the 2014 season. The game will be televised on CBS.
  • Sun., Oct. 05, 2014 2:05 PM MDT Denver Broncos Pink Game The Denver Broncos annual Salute to Survivors halftime recognition, celebrating breast cancer survivors at the team's game against the Arizona Cardinals.
  • Sun., Oct. 05, 2014 2:05 PM MDT Broncos vs. Cardinals The Broncos face the Arizona Cardinals on Sunday, Oct. 5 at 2:05 p.m. MT. The game will be broadcast on FOX.
  • Tue., Oct. 07, 2014 8:30 AM - 5:30 PM MDT Drive for Life XVII

    Bonfils Blood Center and the Denver Broncos work together on an annual Drive for Life event which is the largest single day blood drive in Colorado.

    Tuesday, October 7, 2014
    Sports Authority Field at Mile High
    Click here for more information about the 2014 DFL event.

    Learn more from Broncos Executive Vice President of Football Operations/General Manager John Elway and 9News' Cheryl Preheim about 2014 Drive for Life.

Staff Directory

OWNERSHIP
Pat Bowlen - Owner and Chief Executive Officer
Lisa Williams - Executive Assistant to Owner and CEO
Veronica Ibarra - Executive Assistant to Owner and CEO

EXECUTIVE STAFF

PRESIDENT
Joe Ellis - President
Elaine Woodworth - Executive Assistant to President

EXECUTIVE STAFF
John Elway - Executive Vice President of Football Operations/General Manager
Rich Slivka - General Counsel/ Executive Vice President
Mac Freeman - Senior Vice President of Business Development
Justin Webster - Chief Financial Officer
Nancy Svoboda - Senior Vice President of Human Resources
Kathy Hatch - Executive Assistant to Executive Vice President of Football Operations

VICE PRESIDENTS
Keith Bishop - Vice President of Security
Chip Conway - Vice President of Operations
Brady Kellogg - Vice President of Corporate Partnerships
Cindy Kellogg - Vice President of Community Development
Dennis Moore - Vice President of Sales and Marketing
Darren O’Donnell - Vice President of Business Development
Patrick Smyth - Vice President of Public Relations
Russ Trainor – Vice President of Information Technology

FOOTBALL STAFF

COACHING STAFF
John Fox - Head Coach
Jack Del Rio - Defensive Coordinator
Adam Gase - Offensive Coordinator
Jeff Rodgers - Special Teams Coordinator
Clancy Barone - Tight Ends
Chris Beake - Defensive Assistant
Brian Callahan - Offensive Assistant
James Cregg - Assistant Offensive Line
Mike Eubanks - Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Sam Garnes - Assistant Secondary
Jason George - Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Bo Hardegree - Offensive Quality Control
Greg Knapp - Quarterbacks
Anthony Lomando - Assistant Strength and Conditioning
Dave Magazu - Offensive Line
Luke Richesson - Strength and Conditioning
Jay Rodgers - Defensive Line
Richard Smith - Linebackers
Eric Studesville - Running Backs
Derius Swinton - Assistant Special Teams
Tyke Tolbert - Wide Receivers
Cory Undlin - Defensive Backs
Kristi Nichols - Executive Assistant to Head Coach

PLAYER PERSONNEL/FOOTBALL OPERATIONS
Matt Russell - Director of Player Personnel
Tom Heckert - Director of Pro Personnel
Mike Sullivan - Director of Football Administration
Mark Thewes - Director of Team Administration
Jerry Butler - Director of Player Development
Fred Fleming - Director of Special Services
Anthony Kelly - Assistant Director of Pro Personnel
Adam Peters - Assistant Director of College Scouting
John Spytek - National Scout
Dave Bratten - College Scouting Coordinator/Area Scout
Eugene Armstrong - Southeast Area Scout
Scott DiStefano - Midwest Area Scout
Cornell Green - Area Scout
Lenny McGill - Southwest Area Scout
Nick Schiralli - Atlantic Area Scout
Brian Stark - West Coast Scout
A.J. Durso - Pro Scouting Coordinator
Darren Mougey - College / Pro Personnel
Pam Papsdorf - Executive Assistant to Player Personnel

MEDICAL STAFF
Steve Antonopulos - Head Athletic Trainer
Corey Oshikoya - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Josh Hartman - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dustin Little - Assistant Athletic Trainer / Physical Therapist
Michael Sundeen - Assistant Athletic Trainer
Dr. Martin Boublik - Head Team Physician
Dr. J. Steven Geraghty - Team Physician
Dr. Josh Metzl - Team Physician
Dr. Braden Mayer - Team Physician
Dr. Chad Prusmack - Team Neurosurgeon

EQUIPMENT
Chris Valenti - Equipment Manager
Mike Harrington - Assistant Equipment Manager
Jason Schell - Assistant Equipment Manager
Kenny Chavez - Assistant Equipment Manager

FOOTBALL INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Tony Lazzaro – Director of Football Information Systems
Kevin Grogan - Senior Programmer/Analyst

VIDEO OPERATIONS
Steve Boxer - Video Director
Gary McCune - Video Operations Manager
Kirt Horiuchi - Video Assistant
Chris Kirchner - Video Assistant


BUSINESS STAFF

MEDIA RELATIONS

Rebecca Villanueva - Media Services Manager
Erich Schubert - Media Relations Manager

TEAM MEDIA
Mike Bonner - Senior Director of Event Presentation and Production
Chris Hall - Supervising Producer / Broncos TV Host
Nick Young - Supervising Producer
Phil Milani - Coordinating Producer / Reporter
Spencer Millard - Senior Motion Graphics Designer / Video Editor
Luis Miranda - Motion Graphics Designer / Producer

DIGITAL MEDIA
Ben Hunt - Director of Digital Media
Scott Ward - Social Media Coordinator
Ben Swanson - DenverBroncos.com Associate Editor
Lauren Giudice - Digital Media Contributor
David DeChant - Digital Media Contributor

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
Kelly Woodward - Director of Community Development
Billy Thompson - Director of Community Outreach
Bobby Mestas - Director of Youth and High School Football
Beth Bowlen - Director of Special Projects and Events

FINANCE
Dianne Sehgal - Controller
Michael Kalousek - Manager of Financial Analysis
Fred Krebs - Manager of Cash/Treasury
Nanette Thompson - Assistant Controller
Jenifer Brunetti - Payroll Administrator
Peggy Jackson - Revenue Accountant
Gina Johnson - Accounts Payable
Kelly Fierro - Manager of Travel Services

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Chris Newman – IT Architect
Rick Seifert – Chief Communications Engineer
Jason Moore – Senior IT Engineer
Mike Corey - Senior IT Analyst
Gil Bencomo - Senior IT Engineer
Nick Burris - IT Engineer

SPONSORSHIP
Ryan Barefoot - Senior Director of Sales
Jon Carlson - Director of Business Development
Derek Thomas - Director of Corporate Partnerships
Matt Grable -  Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Amanda Hebert - Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Tracy Ogrean - Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Kim Torrez - Manager of Partnership Activation and Service
Craig Walsh - Manager of Partnership and Suite Sales
Brooke Carnie - Partnership Activation and Services Coordinator
Kellie Sciacca - Partnership Activation and Services Coordinator
John Bowlen - Corporate Partnerships Coordinator

MARKETING
Sandy Young - Senior Marketing Manager
Marisol Villagomez - Manager of Fan Development
Esmarie Van Zuylen - Marketing and Research Analyst
Brad Post - Mascot Coordinator
Scott Lantis - Coordinator of Promotions and Special Events
Lori Nelson - Lead Designer
Brigham Draper - Graphic Designer

CHEERLEADERS
Shawna Peters - Director of Cheerleaders
Katee Mink - Director, Junior Cheerleaders
Shelly Trujillo - Assistant Director, Cheerleaders

OPERATIONS
Adam Newman - Senior Logistics Manager
John Karpan - Operations Manager
Greg Johnson - Maintenance Coordinator
Bryan Snyder - Director of Team Nutrition
Josh Bruning - Operations Assistant

TURF OPERATIONS
Brooks Dodson - Turf Manager
Cole Dudley - Assistant Turf Manager
Sam Pendleton - Assistant Turf Manager

TICKET OPERATIONS

Kirk Dyer - Exec. Dir. of Ticket Operations and Admin.
Katie Delay - Director of Ticket Operations
Clark Wray - Director of Ticket and Database Operations
Patti Barban - ADA Manager
Stacie Fear - Ticket Manager

PREMIUM SEATING
Chris Faulkner - Manager of Club Seat Sales and Service
Dave Stutman - Senior Premium Seating Executive
Geoff Sanders - Senior Premium Seating Executive
Ben Racine - Premium Sales Executive
Melissa Anderson - Premium Service Executive

STADIUM MANAGEMENT COMPANY
Andy Gorchov - General Manager
Chuck Olney - Director of Business Development
Jon Applegate - Director of Event Operations
Anna Marie Marcus - Special Events Sales Manager
Thomas Swiech - Special Events Coordinator
Austin Zilis - Parking and Events Manager
Joy Peoples - Human Resources Manager
Fran Williams - SMC Receptionist
Judi Fernquist - SMC Receptionist
Scott Bliek - Director of Event Services and Security
Pat Tetrick - Guest Relations Manager
Ethan Honaman - Guest Relations Coordinator
Jared Devine - Security Manager
Jim White - Assistant Security Manager
Eileen Martinez - 24-Hour Security Shift Supervisor
John Wamsley - 24-Hour Security Shift Supervisor
Cindy Gordon - 24-Hour Security Shift Supervisor
Zach Myhra - Director of Facilities
Matt Shine - Senior Operations Manager
Chad Henderson - Lead Engineer
Brett Seibel -  Site & Facilities Manager
Amy Thomas - Purchasing & Project Coordinator
Jasmine Williams - Events Administrator
Chris Hoag - Lead Electrician
Mike Gray - Electrician
Terrance “Jamie” Perkins - Lead Plumber
Curt Norton - Plumber
Patrick Bowlen III - Facilities Coordinator
Craig Honas - General Maintenance Lead
Steven Morris - General Maintenance Technician
Robert Cilbrith - HVAC Technician
Jeremiah Roybal - HVAC Technician
Cassidee Young - Production Artist
Chris Hathaway - Turf Manager
Luke Kellerman - Assistant Turf Manager
Abe Picaso - Turf Technician
Howard Brown - Facility Operations Manager
Pat Jordan - Director of Technical and Broadcast Operations
Jeremy Wecker - Manager of A/V Technology and Engineering
Lorraine Spargo - Director of Special Projects